Cari Something?

Rabu, Disember 22, 2004

A Time to Kill

I got an email this morning which I would like to share with readers out there, especially to those who like to spend their free time at work. There are 39 simple questions to be answered. Some information has been edited to protect the innocent. Hehehe.

OK, here's what you're supposed to do, and don't spoil the fun.
It's nice to know little things about your good friends that maybe you didn't already know. Copy (not forward) this entire e-mail and paste it onto new e-mail that you will send. Change all of the answers so that they apply to you. Then, send this to a whole bunch of people you know, including the person who sent it to you. The theory is that you will learn a lot of little known facts about those who know you. It only takes a few minutes, so DO IT

1. What time is it? 10:23:56am

2. Name as it appears on your birth certificate? edited

3. Nick Name: banyak.. hazel, laparcute yada yada

4. Parents names: edited

5. Number of candles that appeared on your last birthday cake: gua tak tiup lilin lar..

6. Date that you regularly blow them out: tak blow, camne nak letak date..

7. Hair colour: silky black.. :P

8. Tattoos: taraks

9. Rate your job on a scale of 0 to 10: 10.1? hehehe

10.Favourite colour: blue

11.Hometown: JB.. might as well move to Gelang Patah in 5 years time

12.Current residence: bandar tun razaks

14.Been to Africa? not yet..

15.Loved somebody so much it made you cry? ish.. soklan cepu mas ni.. pass.. next question please..

16.Been in a car accident? yeah.. when i was a kid.. thats why lar gua trauma nak bawak keta.. alasan!

17.Croutons or bacon bits? none.

18.Sprite or 7UP? dont take soft drinks.. i'll say sarsaparilla/syrup..

19.Favourite movies: ice age? :P

20.Favourite holiday: tak kesah mana2 as long as dengan org yg kita sayang/suka yada yada

21.Favourite day of the week: er, selasa.. sbb ada Alias..

22.Favourite restaurants? taraks. makan kat umah jugak yg best

23.Favourite flowers: two-lips ;)

24.Favourite beverage: glukose original.. hehe

25.Favourite sport to watch: guess, it hafta be football..

26.Preferred type of ice cream: type? you mean flavor ah? vanilla of course..

28.Who is the last person you got e-mail from before this one? Zura then Jay.. oklah, the latter one..

29.Which single store would you choose to max out your credit cards? hmm.. ntah.. lingerie? ihiks..

30.What do you do most often when you are bored? melahu

31.Name the person you are friends with that lives the farthest? ish.. taraks.

32.Most annoying thing people ask or tell you? bila nak bersalin anak no 2? yaaa..

33.Bedtime: i dont have exact bedtime nowdays.. it all depend to Mr Amir Husaini..

34.Who will respond to this the quickest? for those yg asik mengadap email :)

35.Who is the person you sent this to least likely to respond? god knows

36.Favourite TV show? Alias, CSI.

37.Last person('s) you went out to dinner/lunch/brekkie?? the husband

38.Last movie you saw: hmm.. lemme think.. yep, PGL.. tak lama lepas abis confinement.. :)

39.Time when you finished: 10:31:56AM

Tiada ulasan: